Botanical Name: Foeniulum vulgare dulce Origin: Hungary Processing Method: Steam Distillation Plant Part: Seeds Aromatic Note: Top note with medium sweet earthy aroma similar anise. Common Uses: As a digestive aid to soothe muscles of digestive tract, diuretic, appetite suppressant, lymphatic decongestant, antispeptic, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, regulates menstral cycles, helps to reduce hormone fluctuations, an elixir for aging skin, enhances self-acceptance for better self image and confidence. Blends With: Bergamot, Lavender, Frankinsense, Rose Other Info: This oil has phototoxic properties so avoid exposure to the sun after application. Disclaimer: Aromatherapy and cosmetic use only. Not recommended for candles. Not for internal use. Keep away from children and pets. Do not use directly on skin. Must be diluted prior to use.
Diuretic, Appetite Suppressant, Lymphatic Decongestant, Antispeptic, Antifungal, Anti-Inflammatory, Female Issues, Anti-Aging, Enhances Self-Image And Confidence.