1 oz. Calendula Essential Oil

SKU EO-CAL-1
$19.49
(0) No Reviews yet

Details

Uses: Soothing and healing, antioxidant, aids wound healing, psoriasis, anti-inflammatory, effective treating nearly every skin disorder. Origin: South Africa Part of Plant Used: Petals Extraction Method: infusion Properties: Calendula is a yellow to reddish oil distilled from pot marigold calendula. It refreshes and regenerates the skin. Disclaimer: Aromatherapy and cosmetic use only. Not recommended for candles. Not for internal use. Keep away from children and pets. Do not use directly on skin. Must be diluted prior to use.

Additional Information

Soothing and healing, antioxidant, aids wound healing, psoriasis, anti-inflammatory, effective treating nearly every skin disorder.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review