16 oz. Helichrysum Hydrosol

SKU HYD-HEL-16
$41.99
QuantityPrice
1 – 7$41.99
8 +$34.50
(0) No Reviews yet

Low stock, order now!

Quantity Discounts

Details

Latin Name: Helichrysum italicum Country of Origin: Spain Common Uses: Uplifting to the subconcious, Rejuvenates dry mature skin, Anti-inflammatory and cooling for eczema, psoriasis, rashes, acne, sunburns, improves complexion. Hydrosols or Floral Waters are the water that is used when plants and herbs are steam distilled for essential oils. Hydrosols smell wonderful and can be used directly on the skin without dilution. Great for linen sprays and are ideal additives to use in place of water in toners, masks, lotions, shampoos and other water soluble cosmetics. DIRECTIONS & USES: Slowly stir into the water portion of your formulation. Linen and iron spray (80-100%) Lotions, shampoos, shower gels and liquid washes (5-20%) Toners and masks (15-50%) Diffusers - Mix 50/50 with water Disclaimer: For use aromatherapy and cosmetic use only. Recommendations listed on our site do not replace the need to see your doctor for a physical examination. International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI): Cymbopogon flexuosus Flower Essential Water

Additional Information

Uplifting to the sub-concious, rejuvenating to skin, improves complexion.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review