2 oz. Evening Primrose Oil

SKU OIL-EVPR-2OZ
$11.99
(0)No Reviews yet

Details

Evening Primrose is widely used in the cosmetic industry because of the naturally high levels of essential fatty acids, particularly GLA and linoleic acid. Soothes and moisturizes the skin, scalp and hair while enhancing elasticity. Promotes clear and rejuvenated complexion by addressing roughness, wrinkles, redness, dryness, and irritation.

Latin Name: Oenothera biennis
Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Oil Type: Lightweight
Saponification Value: 0.1362 NaOH

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review