Useful on normal, dry and sensitive skin. Rose Kaolin is a very mild clay that is also good as a thickening agent and hardens bath fizzies. Does not draw oils from the skin. All natural cosmetic grade with a particle size of 3 microns.
Popular Products That Use This Ingredient: Soap, Face Masks, Body Masks, Bath Fizzies.
DIRECTIONS: Incorporate into formula, amount as desired. Common use levels are 1 teaspoon to 1 tablespoon per pound of base. If making a face mask, the common use level is 50-75%. Test your final product to insure optimal performance.
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI): Kaolin
Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved): Kaolin Clay
STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase. Keep out of reach from children and pets.
CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and away from eyes. Do not inhale.
Great for normal, dry & sensitive skin. Hardens bath bombs.