2 oz. Carrot Powder

SKU NATCOL-CARROT-2
$4.99
(0) No Reviews yet

Low stock, order now!

Details

Carrot Powder has become a very popular additive in soap and skincare products as it contains high levels of carotenoids, potassium, Vitamin C, essential nutrients, and amino acids! It is yellow and color and can be used to color/enhance soap, lotion, shampoo and more! Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results: Soap Only: Yes General: Yes Migrates: No Finish: Matte Eye Products: No pH Changes: Yes Nails: No UV Fade: Yes Common Uses: Face Masks. Facial Cleanser. Lotion. Soap. Points of Interest: Carrot Powder from China is great natural additive in cosmetics, and is especially popular in face care. Natural additive and colorant. Physical Form: Yellow Powder Solubility: Soluble in Water Country of Origin: China International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI): Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Powder Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved): Carrot Directions: DIRECTIONS: Incorporate into formula, amount as desired. Common use levels are 1 teaspoon to 1 tablespoon per pound of base. Test your final product to insure optimal performance and no staining. Not recommended for leave on products. STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase. Keep out of reach from children and pets. CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and away from eyes. Do not inhale.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review