4 oz. 100% Pure Golden Jojoba Oil

SKU OIL-JOJO-4
$7.99
(0) No Reviews yet

Details

Pure Jojoba oil has a naturally high vitamin E content that gives it a very long shelf life and has many uses for skin and hair care products including massage oils, lotions, lip gloss, soaps and as an alcohol free perfume base. Pure golden jojoba oil does not contain triglycerides and is most similar to the natural oils in human skin which make it absorb quickly without a greasy feel. Uses for Jojoba Oil: Moisturizer – great for everything from hair to cuticles to skin to lips. Use it everywhere. Jojobo won’t clog pores and cause acne! Apply after your shower or bath while skin is damp to seal in moisture and leaving your skin soft and silky smooth. Make up Remover-add a few drops to a cotton ball and apply to eyes and face. Rinse with water. Skin condition treatment – use to prevent skin infections from acne, insect bites, fungal infections and treat conditions like psoriasis, eczema and rosacea naturally. Hair and scalp treatment – warm the oil and apply to your hair before your shower to prevent split ends and add shine and luster. Use as a hair tamer for those humid wild hair frizz days. Massage into your scalp to relieve dryness. Summer Hair Protection- Massage a quarter-sized amount to hair before going swimming to protect it from chlorine and salt water. Massage and bath oil – used by massage therapists and also perfect for sensitive skin. Add a few drops to your bath to moisturize your skin. Foot and Hand Softener- add a few drops to our Organic Hand Cream. For an intense foot treatment, apply oil, wrap in gauze and put on socks. Leave on for at least one hour. Feet will be beautifully soft and smooth. Lip Gloss and Conditioner- A paraffin-free alternative for lip gloss base. Shaving Prep and Aftershave- Apply to beard or desired area beneath your shaving product. Helps prevent razor burn and leaves skin smooth and soft. Apply directly after shaving to effectively soothe and moisturize skin. Perfume base – add a few drops of your favorite essential or fragrance oil to create a fragrance that will last for years. 

Latin Name: Simmondsia Chinensis 
Plant Part: Seeds of Jojoba plant
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed 
Oil Type: Lightweight
Saponification Value: 0.069
Processing: Filtered 
Sourced From: Israel, United States, Argentina 
CAS#: 061789-91-1 

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review