Dendritic Salt is a very fine white grain salt with a greater surface area than most salts. This allows the salt to absorb twice the amount of oil so that creates a very fragrant final product. Dendritic Salt is all natural and has less clumping, greater fragrance retention and dissolves quickly in water.
Dendritic Salts can be colored with liquid soap dye, mica powder, and powdered lakes. Too much liquid dye may cause salt to dissolve.
Use up to 3% Skin Safe fragrance oil or 1% Skin Safe Essential Oil to add aroma.
Country of Origin: United States
Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI): Sodium Chloride
Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved): Sodium Chloride