Evening Primrose Oil per lb.

SKU OIL-EVPR-LB
$45.99
(0) No Reviews yet

Low stock, order now!

Details

Evening Primrose is widely used in the cosmetic industry because of the naturally high levels of essential fatty acids, particularly GLA and linoleic acid. Soothes and moisturizes the skin, scalp and hair while enhancing elasticity. Promotes clear and rejuvenated complexion by addressing roughness, wrinkles, redness, dryness, and irritation. Latin Name: Oenothera biennis Plant Part: Seeds Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Oil Type: Lightweight Saponification Value: 0.1362 NaOH

Additional Information

Oenothera biennis

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review