Grapeseed Oil per lb.

SKU OIL-GRAPE
$7.99
(0) No Reviews yet

This item is IN STOCK

Details

Using leftover grape seeds from winemaking the seeds are cold pressed for the oil. Naturally rich in linoleic acid, fatty acids, phenols and vitamin E. Grapeseed oil is widely used in cosmetic recipes easily penetrating the skin and great for oily skin.
Latin Name: Vitis Vinifera
Plant Part: Grape seeds
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Oil Type: Lightweight
Saponification Value: 0.1265

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review