Kokum Butter per lb.

SKU BUTT-KOK-LB
$10.99
QuantityPrice
1 – 6$10.99
7 +$7.99
(0) No Reviews yet

This item is IN STOCK

Details

Kokum Butter is made from the seeds of the Kokum tree's fruit. The butter has a smooth, dense texture. Believed to promote skin elasticity, prevent skin dryness and restore damaged skin. The butter has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. Also said to help combat wrinkles, fine lines & age spots. Great when used in body butters, conditioners, make-up foundations, lipsticks, moisturizers, hair care, creams, skin tonics, lotions, acne products, balms, shaving creams, and bar soaps. Usage: Lotions and creams: 1-3% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soap: 2-5% Hair conditioners: 1-3%

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review