• Home
  • /
  • White Kaolin Clay per lb.

White Kaolin Clay per lb.

SKU CLAY-WH-16
$5.99
(0) No Reviews yet

This item is IN STOCK

Details

Useful on normal, dry and sensitive skin. Very mild clay that is good as a thickening agent for soap, face masks and bath fizzies. Does not draw oils from the skin. Hardens Bath Fizzies. All Natural. Cosmetic Grade. Particle size: 3 microns. Physical Form: White Powder Solubility: Dispersible in Oil and Water. Country of Origin: United States DIRECTIONS: Incorporate into formula, amount as desired. Common use levels are 1 teaspoon to 1 tablespoon per pound of base. If making a face mask, the common use level is 50-75%. Test your final product to insure optimal performance. When adding to a liquid base, you may need to mix this with a small amount of water to prevent clumping. STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and away from eyes. Do not inhale. International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI): Kaolin Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved): Kaolin Clay

Additional Information

Mild - for normal, dry and sensitive skin

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review