• Home
  • /
  • Coco Betaine per gallon (Bubble Up)

Coco Betaine per gallon (Bubble Up)

SKU COCOB-GAL
$23.99
(0) No Reviews yet

Low stock, order now!

Quantity Discounts

Details

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. We love it because it produces gorgeous “Hollywood” style bubbles in our bubble bar recipes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath. Country of Origin - India. International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI): Cocamidopropyl Betaine Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved): Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Additional Information

Creates extra bubbles in bath bombs, body wash & more!

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review